Sunday, May 31, 2009

HKSBP 2009

HKSBP was held at SSP ...yupp!..yupp-pe-roonie~
anyway, i went there last saturday 30th may, n met ummil,nanie,k ezad bla..bla... tak larat daku nk mengelistkan bdak college yg dtg..frm old girls to bdak college...bnyk kot..

soh, setakat nie...bsktball menang that evening match..weeeeeee~ lwn tak sure sekolah ape...
bm debat dah hancus trus...eng debate hurmm...menang...tapi tak sure smpi mane dah..what the heck... takpelah...soh..i spent time with ummil esp...wuuuuuuu..n bumped into mr.president..bahh!... lawak sungguh ko mr.president...name pun president. busylah kann... naseb tak beruban..apakan daya! he was..how should i say?? ahhha..ummil knows..ngeee~ was rushing here n there....n mumbled ( aku tak pham apeke bonde dia ckp) oleh kerana rushing dia tue... kesian ...mr.president ..ur act that time will always be remembered!!

oh ..yess...azmin was there( cousin) ~ uuuuu...hv sspian as a cousin..wtv... i cant list the act things i did there...ahahaha..in details...but basically i had fun..my first time pergi HKSBP...since kat cyberjaya nie..oklah...

people there:
sarr,alay,ashee,me,ummil,nanie,bree,form 5 this year,form 4 this year, old girls, cikgu2,...
so bayangkan ramai..n with our cheer!! mmg attract attention........the only school kedengaran with the cheer that time! whooa~ i rest my case
bak kate ummil kite duduk atas, mesti tkc menang ..duduk bawah berdiri nie..asyik tak masuk net..( ceh! padahal ko pnat n panas kan>> nk duduk atas ...boleh berteduh) lol>> well, it's true though..with me bace bismillah ..

Friday, May 29, 2009

May Day!! May Day!!

wahhhhhhHHH....i just found out this bloody cool video...LOL...while m sorting out MARA's letter...

turns out it was scholarship after all...there was this one letter saying' mula biaiswa n akhir biasiswa...so, i saw the amount...i counted...how many figures ahh?? one, two, three, four, FIVE...SIX.......SEV.........mannnnnn!!!!gobsmacked!!!!flabbergasted!!

anyway...check out this silly video on u-tube~ (tereng up my heart...) by momoypalaboy

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DM6fwkrlMxY

enjoy people!!!

Thursday, May 28, 2009

shiisshhhh....

I slept early yesterday, 9.45pm...back from work...i was exhausted...
balik2, clean myself up..had dinner(the day b4 yesterday's laksa & burger-home made)
my appetite that night was humongous! open my pc..damn! virus lagi...bataks..hua3..malas..tido..

ku bangun lihat jam- 4.30am...woohoho...satu rezeki dan petunjuk bangun awal..oh, but wait!! lupa solat isya' semalam...bangun dgn mamai2..pissed off with izzat gritting his teeth..amik air wuduk..solat..( ape lagi?habis, sambung tido)...then mama kejutkan' izzat...bangun...' weyh, that woke me up too!! anyway, searched for my phone under my pillow...(mane phone ni??), ahh,there it is..around 6.45 am to 7.05 am...m not telling the exact time...carry out my suboh prayers..

so, between suboh prayers till 8.50 am....again,m keeping it secret on what i did that particular range of time....LOL>> switched on the radio..yess! Akon -BEATIFUL on air.... mama entered the room' wahhh, zakiah...your face mmg nmpk ceria n bersinar if u dpt cukup tido!" alhamdulillah...oh no!!! tak cukup tido muka cmne ma??ahhha~after that , i couldn't help admiring myself in the mirror...erhmms...admiring god's gift!!! alhamdulillah...

I went down...just want to check MARA's letter again...btw, i was kinda down when i first ripped that letter open.." Tawaran Bantuan Pinjaman Pelajaran MARA Program Pra-U Di Bawah Skim Pelajar Cemerlang" .......bloody...... what do u mean bantuan pinjaman ??? what happen to tajaan?? oh well, government scholarship is always like that...but anyway, syukur alhamdulillah... better than nothing.... but, it's good since it's a convertable loan...n it's only for this Pra-U program.... scoring final Ib wil guarantee a scholarship for overseas study...only i have to get at least 36/45 points!!!

As I read the statements written on the paper...i heard my stomach rumbling..ishh!!! stop it...then, i walk to the kitchen...search for anything possible to eat...ahhh!!! found it!!so i grabbed the 'gardenia- butterscotch bread' i mean the whole loaf !!!!weeeeee....i am happy....

mama got back from poco2...hua3...older women!!! so, now i bid goodbye~

zahirah...will be back today...damn!!! pc war~

Tuesday, May 26, 2009

today..as in 27th MEI.....

assalamualaikum to my dear friends......

to all my 0408 batchmates....who is going to enter IPTA...hv fun guys!!!
I got the offer to do the asasi sains hayat programme at Universiti Malaya...hoho..not Malawi eh..mind you!!

so i 'tolak ' it...something else that is better came........so what the heck...
enjoy you people!!! wahhh, dah start belajar nie......

anyway, i would like to dedicate a message to jasmin munchar...ahakks..(are u reading this oh-friend??) she is entering UM..
:::Jasmin Munchar...m gonna miss you!!!although we are apart, do keep in touch..i know..staying in UM..for like 6 years aite?? and i pray for u all the best in finding 'jodoh' hua3...lol..if u get married while u're still in UM...and as u say..UM ada bilik kelamin...

WOWHoHoooooooooo..............

and dear hannan.............who got Jpa to do pharmacy..........jgn gatal2....taulah jodoh kena cari !!weeeeeeee~

MSSM...at the Bukit Jalil Std. ::tally-Ho!!::

yeehaaaaaa......to all psycho obssessed athletes!!!

MSSM was held at Bukit Jalil Std...visited a friend there(Ns)... smpi2 sana...cm best gile...u know that butterfly n excitement in the stomach?? that was how i felt..rase cm nk makan org pun ader..ahaakks~ anyway, went in..." pak cik, ni jln masuk ke?", i asked one of the guards.
"aah, btol..sini..masuk trus..blaa..bla.."

so, as i was entering the parking lot...i told myself...'ape ni pak cik?? bagilah masuk'
but i traced a confussion on his face...n i turned to look at the boards........

'oh yeahhhhhh.......nah..Rm2 ,eh pak cik??' hmmmmmmmm.Bataks!!!

anyway, cut the crap!!! dialled wanie's number...bought her KFC n ADIDAS bottle.....cehh..am i good or what??hua3...

oh mannnnnnnn..........as i stepped in the stadium...gosh...everything came back...my memories of running..on the track..the joyhood of running on the track.......the smell!!!oh how i love the smell!!! the small of the rubber track....cewahhhhh...padahal.....bau ape tu??!!LOL>>

i had agreat time..and Terengganu was leading...followed by kelantan.......CONGRATULATIONS
to you guys...perrgh! ( now where's S'ngor??, i wonder)

Friday, May 22, 2009

Thank god........

alhamdulillah, i am really grateful to god, for giving me , how to say uh?!...rezeki yg cukup....
'God is great'.... since i was born, i had lived a normal n satisfying life...alhamdulillah, tiada kekurangan..

anyway, through this blog..... i intend to express all god's gift....
1)rezeki yg cukup
2)abah n mama's presence
3)snobbish yet tolerable sys..ahhaks~ zahirah..are u reading this?
4)bro.??WARNING!! but smart n favourable....nice dude..
5)small little sys...yg..uhhh!!!!gediks...tapi...boleh dikawal..
6)received a good education: tkc..kmb
7)5A,8A,10A,MARA scholarship...medicine
8)my opahs n atoks...

there are still loads of things that i am grateful at but...like i said, if i were to list them down...the blog will turn UGLY..bcoz people will think that it is no more ' thank to god'.... lol....ngeee~

alhamdulillah.....

Baking Class.....

went for baking class...somewhere in kajang..name: 'Akademi Citra Klasik'
cool~ anyway, jasmin was there too...there were many package..but i took the 'kuih raye package' ...so i arrived early and registered myself....i thought the class was at the back but i was stopped by this kakak " ehh3!!!adik2..bukan situ kat atas2...." bummer! so okayh, i went to the staircase...alamak!!!...ape punya tmpt nie?? seram ,gelap, ni cm tmpt bomoh je instead of cooking class.....i texted jasmin..'heyy, where are you?'
then my 'excuse me boss' message ringtone alarmed....jasmin:'ohh..i baru nk bertolak'...hah?? and it was already 9.55am...huuuuuu

so, yeah...learned how to make kuih raye- mind you! not all of them..... if i were to list down..cm malas..tapi since i want to brag, so here goes: almond tuscany,crispy choc,strawberry choc( dah strawberry ,choc plak), sweat rozie(named after pua chu kang's wife),snowy oats, kelapa poppy, choc avanza, choc marble, oatmeal kacang gajus,casablanca,chunky choc.....

who came?? tadaaa~!!!mak cik2 yg berkeinginan menjual kuih...with the ones who intend to open a kuih factory as well..well, adelah sesat sorang ..one guy...high five for him!!!

so basically, i enjoyed mt time there esp..dpt bawak balik kuih2 packed!!! well, cut out the time when jasmin act.. fooled me with her water...told me it was 'skyjuice' but instead it was gas water!!!..f.y.i, i can't drink.....

Thursday, May 21, 2009

.........

first of all, i coudn't give a title for this post...i just can't..ahakss~ never mind that..
went out today..sunway..again( haisssh, cam org kaya plak dah kuar last week)so..anyway..with nuryn n najie..well, chazak came later..never mind her~SKATING!skating.......cm..ahhha..lol...nuryn was better than last thursday..dia kan jalan terjengkut2..so that helped her slide through the ice( nuryn ko bace tak nie)>>i said 'nuryn..batak!wohoh.. cm michael jackson..walk on air'..lol...najie..her first time kot..wahahaha..demanding gile!! didn't even let me leave her for a sec~ basically...in a nutshell...i was PISSED..yupp people..

i was rushing from imkeda..did my QTI test(PASS!) f.y.i driving... the plan was karaokeing after ice-skate..n that really cheered me up! karaoke..mama dah ckp"zakiah..nyanyilah lagu mak uda selalu nyanyi tue' aku anak singkong' " huissh...thrilled~excited~karaoke weyh....last time i went karaokeing was in form 4..birthday..mak usu..belanja..

tapi...hatiku hancur..smashed...crushed..they wanted to go to times square n if i did follow them to TS.. they wouldnt want karaokeing...so..i bid goodbye..treated myself with A&W..just to lighten my day...checked gaji masuk for this month...( BALANCE ENQUIRY: RM136) thank you petrosains..bila gaji nk masuk weyhh!! aaarrghh.....

so cmtulah........pressed my phone..call..'uncle zam dah habis nih' n it was only 2.30pm....