Thursday, May 28, 2009

shiisshhhh....

I slept early yesterday, 9.45pm...back from work...i was exhausted...
balik2, clean myself up..had dinner(the day b4 yesterday's laksa & burger-home made)
my appetite that night was humongous! open my pc..damn! virus lagi...bataks..hua3..malas..tido..

ku bangun lihat jam- 4.30am...woohoho...satu rezeki dan petunjuk bangun awal..oh, but wait!! lupa solat isya' semalam...bangun dgn mamai2..pissed off with izzat gritting his teeth..amik air wuduk..solat..( ape lagi?habis, sambung tido)...then mama kejutkan' izzat...bangun...' weyh, that woke me up too!! anyway, searched for my phone under my pillow...(mane phone ni??), ahh,there it is..around 6.45 am to 7.05 am...m not telling the exact time...carry out my suboh prayers..

so, between suboh prayers till 8.50 am....again,m keeping it secret on what i did that particular range of time....LOL>> switched on the radio..yess! Akon -BEATIFUL on air.... mama entered the room' wahhh, zakiah...your face mmg nmpk ceria n bersinar if u dpt cukup tido!" alhamdulillah...oh no!!! tak cukup tido muka cmne ma??ahhha~after that , i couldn't help admiring myself in the mirror...erhmms...admiring god's gift!!! alhamdulillah...

I went down...just want to check MARA's letter again...btw, i was kinda down when i first ripped that letter open.." Tawaran Bantuan Pinjaman Pelajaran MARA Program Pra-U Di Bawah Skim Pelajar Cemerlang" .......bloody...... what do u mean bantuan pinjaman ??? what happen to tajaan?? oh well, government scholarship is always like that...but anyway, syukur alhamdulillah... better than nothing.... but, it's good since it's a convertable loan...n it's only for this Pra-U program.... scoring final Ib wil guarantee a scholarship for overseas study...only i have to get at least 36/45 points!!!

As I read the statements written on the paper...i heard my stomach rumbling..ishh!!! stop it...then, i walk to the kitchen...search for anything possible to eat...ahhh!!! found it!!so i grabbed the 'gardenia- butterscotch bread' i mean the whole loaf !!!!weeeeee....i am happy....

mama got back from poco2...hua3...older women!!! so, now i bid goodbye~

zahirah...will be back today...damn!!! pc war~

1 comment: